01 4503452
ADDON NETWORKS
Sfp-10g-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-10g-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR-AO
Stock:

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media MMF
Reach 300m
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR
Wavelength 850nm
No options for this product
.